National Advisory Council

Sabbas Joseph
Michael Menezes
Brian Tellis
Roshan Abbas
Sameer Tobaccowalla
Harindra Singh
Mohomed Morani
Sanjoy Roy
Vivek Singh
Deepak Gattani

National Executive Committee 3.0

Sabbas Joseph President
Mandeep Singh General Secretary
Rajeev Jain Treasurer & VP – Government Engagement
Harindra Singh Senior Vice President
Harjinder Singh (Jindi) VP – Region Development
Sanjeev Pasricha VP – North
Rakhi Kankaria VP – South
Sushma Gaikwad VP – West
Gautam Jain VP – East
Rahul Gomes VP – Industry initiatives
Poonam Lal VP – Gender Equality
Vijay Nair VP – Music Industry and Artistes Engagement

National Working Committee

Sabbas Joseph President
Mandeep Singh General Secretary
Rajeev Jain VP – Treasurer
Harindra Singh Senior VP
Harjinder Singh ( Jindi) VP – Region Development
Sanjeev Pasricha VP – North
Rakhi Kankaria VP – South
Sushma Gaikwad VP – West
Gautam Jain VP – East
Rahul Gomes VP – Industry initiatives
Vijay Nair VP – Health & Safety; Artistes Engagement
Poonam Lal VP – Gender Equality
Samit Garg Organising Secretary – EEMA 10 years
Ankur Kalra Sec – Legal and Music Industry engagement
Sachin Talwar Sec – Digital engagement
Mayur Mirwani Sec – North
Syed Sultan Ahmed Sec – South
Harshal Kothari Sec – West
Vijay Bokadia Sec – East
Rajesh Varma Sec-Delhi NCR
Khurshid Ahmad Sec – Bihar
Vinod Janardhan Sec – Maharashtra
Khantil Mehta Sec – Gujarat
Rishabh Bafna Sec – West Bengal
Siddharth Chaturvedi Sec – Rajasthan
Arun Kumar Sec -Telangana & Andhra Pradesh
Sid Ganeriwala Sec – Tamil Nadu
Sanjeev Kapoor Sec – Karnataka
Martin Emmanuel Sec – Kerala
Serrao Sec – Goa
Taranbir Sec- Jharkhand
Harish Babu Mentor- South
Tarsame Mittal Mentor-East
Hariom Jatiya Sec- Madhya Pradesh
National Advisory Council Permanent members of the NWC

NORTH REGIONAL COMMITTEE

Sanjeev Pasricha VP – North
Mayur Mirwani Sec – North
Siddharth Chaturvedi Sec – Rajasthan
Rajesh Varma Sec – Delhi NCR
Amanveer Singh
Sachin Talwar
Vijay Arora
Amit Gupta
Aditya joshi
Nimit Mehta
Ratika Bhatnagar
Kanishk Singha
Vipul Pandhi
Anushree Aggarwal

SOUTH REGIONAL COMMITTEE

Rakhi Kankaria VP – South
Arun Kumar Sec – Telangana & Andhra Pradesh
Sid Ganeriwala Sec – Tamil Nadu
Syed Sultan Ahmed Sec – South
Martin Emmanuel Sec – Kerala
Sanjeev Kapoor Sec – Karnataka
Harish Babu Mentor
Sandeep Sinha
Anup Tarafdar

WEST REGIONAL COMMITTEE

Sushma Gaikwad VP – West
Harshal Kothari Sec – West
Vinod Janardhan Sec – Maharashtra
Khantil Mehta Sec – Gujarat
Serrao Sec – Goa
Anil Garg (Dynamo)
Rahul Gomes
Mandeep Malhotra
Reema Gupta

EAST REGIONAL COMMITTEE

Gautam Jain VP – East
Vijay Bokadia Secretary East
Rishabh Bafna Sec – West Bengal
Khurshid Ahmad Sec – Bihar
Taranbir Sec – Jharkhand
Sanjay Bhandari
Tarsame Mittal Mentor

MUSIC INDUSTRY ENGAGEMENT

Vijay Nair Chairman
Ankur Kalra Secretary
Arun Kumar
Sharad Mathur
KJS Gurma

GROWTH OF REGIONS; Membership Expansion

Harjinder Singh Chairman
Hari Om Jatiya
Himanshu Shah
Sharad Mathur
Nimit Mehta
Syed Sultan Ahmad
Sagar Pingali
Anup Tarafdar
Vijay Bokadia
Khantil Mehta
Pritesh Sharma

10 years of EEMA

Sabbas Joseph Chairman
Sanjoy Roy Joint Chairman
Michael Menezes Mentor
Samit Garg Organising Secretary
Lalit Gattani
Roshan Abbas
Brian Tellis
Sameer Tobaccowalla
Atul Nath
Rajeev Jain
Ratika Bhatnagar
Mandeep Singh
Anjali Pasricha
Sachin Talwar
Sidharth Ganeriwala
Karan Chettri

EEMAX GLOBAL TEAM

Brian Tellis Chairman
Sushma Gaikwad
Rahul Gomes
Roshan Abbas
Mohomed Morani
Atul Nath
Mandeep Singh
Rajeev Jain
Jaydeep Mehta
Harshal Kothari
Vinod Janardhan
Sunil Kutty Menon
Mandeep Malhotra
Aarti Mattoo
Tanaz Basrur

HEALTH & SAFETY COMMITTEE

Viraf Sarkari Chairman
Sushma Gaikwad
Avishkar Tendle
Sanjeev Pasricha
Vijay Nair
Warren D’Souza
Suresh Madan
Manish Mavani
Davinder Wadhwa
Samit Garg
Narinder Singh